Southern Door Teacher and Staff Websites

Elementary School 
District Administrator
Mrs. Vickman

Principal
Mr. Vandertie

Pupil Services
Mrs. Shimon

School Counselor
Mrs. Marler

District Nurse
School Nurse

Early Childhood
Ms. Ramel

4K
Ms. McCabe

Mrs. Geiger

5K
Mrs. Dorner  
Mrs. Franda

Mrs. LeBrun

Grade 1

Ms. Jarvela
Mrs. LaCrosse
Mrs. Meacham
Mrs. Renard

Grade 2

Ms. Conoley
Mrs. LeCaptain
Ms. Kaster
Mrs. VanRemortel


Grade 3
Mrs. Finger
Ms. Renard
Mrs. Rollin
Mrs. Vogel

Grade 4
Mrs. Bicoy
Mrs. Mallien
Mrs. Pierre
Mrs. Spude
 
Grade 5
Mr. Claflin
Mrs. LeRoy
Mrs. Marchant
Mrs. Price


Music
Mrs. Vandertie
Mr.Telfer

Art
Mrs. Rankin
Mrs. Schriner-Schmitt

Physical Education
Mr. VandenBush 
Mr. Williams


Library Media
Ms. Olson

Intervention/Enrichment
Mrs. Bousley
Mrs. Goodacre
Mrs. Nelson

Mrs. Schmiling
Mrs. Severson

Special Education
Mrs. Andres
Ms. Ciha
Mrs. Rass


Speech/Language
Mrs. Deprey
Ms. Malnory
Ms. Wingert
Middle School 
District Administrator
Mrs. Vickman

Principal
Mr Bousley

Pupil Services
Mrs. Shimon

Dean of Students/ Activities Director
Mrs. Kanipes

 School Counselor
Ms. Delwiche

District Nurse
School Nurse

Grade 6

Mrs. Hurst
Mrs. Isherwood
Mrs. Rodig
Mrs. Spude


Language Arts
Mrs. Day
Mrs. Tupa
Ms. Teska

Math
Mr. Dagit
Ms. Pichette

Science
Ms. Scheunemann
Mrs. VanLieShout

Social Studies
Ms. Tadych


Spanish

Ms. Foster-Pakalske

Tech Ed
Mr. Bronkhorst

Music
Mrs. Pitzen
Mrs. Weydt
Mr. Telfer


Art
Ms Rankin


Physical Education
Mr. Claflin
Mr. VandenBush
Ms. Virgin

Health
Mr. Delcore

Library Media
Ms. Olson

Intervention/Enrichment
Mrs. Kanipes

Special Education
Mr. Lindsay
Mrs. Mosgaller
Ms Smith

Speech/Language
Ms. Wingert

Family & Consumer Ed
Mrs. Ehlers

Keyboarding & Computer Applications
Jason Shimon
High School 
District Administrator
Mrs. Vickman

Principal
Mr. Bousley

Pupil Services
Mrs. Shimon

Dean of Students/ Activities Director
Mrs. Kanipes

School Counselor
Ms. Delwiche
Mrs. Paye


District Nurse
School Nurse

English

Mr. Hanson
Mrs. Jodar
Mrs. Schultz
Ms. Teska


Math
Mr. Wautier
Mrs. Weinfurter
Mr. Zittlow


Science
Mr. Kiszonas
Mr. Samuels
Ms. Wojcik

Social Studies
Mr. Pertzborn
Mr. Rikkola
Mrs. Schley


Spanish
Mrs. Downey
Ms. Foster-Pakalske

Career & Technical Education
Mrs. Baumann
Mrs. Ehlers
Ms. Glowacki
Mr. LeBrun
Mr. Bronkhorst
Mr. Vander Velden


Art
Mr. Ouimette

Music  
Ms. Files
Mrs. Weydt

Physical Education
Mr. Claflin
Mr. Vandenbush
Ms. Virgin

Health
Mr. Delcore

Library Media
Ms. Olson

Intervention/Enrichment
Ms. Huntley

SOAR
Mr. Rankin

Special Education
Ms. Agamaite
Mr. Desmond
Ms. Giesseman
Ms. Turba

Speech/Language
Ms. Malnory